3177 N Riverside Dr Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $704,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 N Riverside Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently estimated at $562,965, approximately $324 per square foot. 3177 N Riverside Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
West John P and West Caroline H
Bought by
West Phillip D and West Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,839
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$505,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Haven Lands Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi
Bought by
West John P and West Caroline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Phillip D | $87,500 | Attorney | |
| West Phillip D | $87,500 | Attorney | |
| West John P | $87,500 | Attorney | |
| West John P | $87,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Phillip D | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $536,700 | $125,000 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $385,500 | $125,000 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $385,500 | $125,000 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $362,600 | $125,000 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $184,000 | $184,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map