3177 N West Branch Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $420,722 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 N West Branch Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $506,361. 3177 N West Branch Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $264,200 | $0 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $22 | $244,300 | $0 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $194,900 | $0 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $195,400 | $0 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $182,900 | $0 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $163,500 | $0 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $163,800 | $59,700 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $163,700 | $45,800 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,400 | $59,700 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map