3178 Springvale Rd Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $278,084 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3178 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $324,521, approximately $386 per square foot. 3178 Springvale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Bought by
Wagenschutz Laurie Jane and Lowery Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagenschutz Laurie Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $603 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $574 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40,640 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40,640 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map