3350 Springvale Rd Boyne Falls, MI 49713
Estimated Value: $228,219 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3350 Springvale Rd, Boyne Falls, MI 49713 and is currently estimated at $274,055, approximately $175 per square foot. 3350 Springvale Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Bought by
Betz Jeremy E and Betz Kaye L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betz Jeremy E | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $483 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $460 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36,169 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36,169 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map