3178 Tyro Rd Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $213,098 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3178 Tyro Rd, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $228,025, approximately $131 per square foot. 3178 Tyro Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Tyro Elementary School, Tyro Middle School, and West Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $120,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $120,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $120,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $120,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |