3179 Sawyers Bar Ln Chico, CA 95973
Northwest Chico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 Sawyers Bar Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $535,895, approximately $210 per square foot. 3179 Sawyers Bar Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Discovery Builders Inc
Bought by
Ostberg Leif K and Ostberg Sabrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,201
Outstanding Balance
$209,152
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostberg Leif K | $322,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostberg Leif K | $316,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $415,626 | $116,165 | $299,461 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $407,478 | $113,888 | $293,590 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $399,489 | $111,655 | $287,834 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $391,657 | $109,466 | $282,191 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $383,978 | $107,320 | $276,658 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $380,042 | $106,220 | $273,822 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $372,591 | $104,138 | $268,453 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $365,287 | $102,097 | $263,190 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $358,126 | $100,096 | $258,030 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $351,105 | $98,134 | $252,971 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $345,832 | $96,660 | $249,172 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $339,059 | $94,767 | $244,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map