3179 SW 40th St Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3179 SW 40th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $557,000, approximately $546 per square foot. 3179 SW 40th St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Llc
Bought by
Lui Andy H and Chen Yifen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,239
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Lui Andy H and Chen Yifen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,239
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Llc
Bought by
Lui Andy H and Chen Yifen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,239
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Jantangoen Natcharun and Fung Manat Sae
Home Financials for this Owner