318 1/2 Main St Springfield, MA 01105
Indian Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,590 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 1/2 Main St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $333,148, approximately $141 per square foot. 318 1/2 Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Indian Orchard Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Halastra Edyta
Bought by
Halastra Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$225,341
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Wojcik Genowefa
Bought by
Halastra Edyta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Wojcik Jerzy
Bought by
Wojcik Genowefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Wojcik Aleksander and Wojcik Genowefa
Bought by
Wojcik Aleksander and Wojcik Genowefa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Ferrando Charles and Ferrando Louis A
Bought by
Wojcik Aleksander and Wojcik Genowefa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halastra Matthew | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Halastra Edyta | $120,000 | -- | |
| Halastra Edyta | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wojcik Genowefa | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Genowefa | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Genowefa | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Genowefa | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Aleksander | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Aleksander | -- | -- | |
| Wojcik Aleksander | $110,000 | -- | |
| Wojcik Aleksander | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halastra Matthew | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Halastra Edyta | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $276,000 | $47,500 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $250,200 | $44,400 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $240,000 | $36,400 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $192,700 | $34,000 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $179,000 | $30,900 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $161,600 | $30,900 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $148,000 | $31,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $157,500 | $31,900 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $130,200 | $27,200 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $124,000 | $27,200 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $121,700 | $27,200 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map