Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Ryan
Compass
(347) 276-5165
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,519,747 - $1,656,000
Welcome home to this turnkey condo on a charming South Slope street. Built in 2008 with all new white oak flooring and a stunning, modern kitchen installed by the owners in 2015, 318 13th St, Apt 2 is move-in ready. The apartment features two private outdoor spaces, central air conditioning, in-unit laundry, a fully updated kitchen with dishwasher, two bedrooms and a flex third bedroom, dining room, or home office, two full bathrooms, and a true master suite. The building offers a shared roof deck and basement storage, as well as low monthly maintenance costs and a tax abatement until 2033. You enter Apartment 2 to a grand, open concept. The kitchen, outfitted with premium appliances, custom cabinetry and bar seating, opens right into the living room. Floor-to-ceiling windows awash the space in stunning northern light. Off the living room is a flexible space with a moveable partition door installed. Currently outfitted as a dining room, it is a potential third bedroom, or a fantastic home office. A glass door, flooding in light, leads to a Juliet balcony. The bedrooms are on the other side of this floor-through apartment, past the laundry closet. A true master suite, the master bedroom comes with a walk-in closet, ensuite bathroom, and sliding glass door to the back balcony, amply sized for an outdoor living space and home gardening. The second bedroom can also access this balcony, and a second, full bath is outside its entrance. 318 13th St is a self-managed, 4-unit condominium building with low monthly costs. Modern amenities, spacious layouts, and outdoor space are all available in a prime South Slope location. Convenient to transportation (7th Ave F/G, 4th Ave/9th St R), the restaurants and shopping on 5th and 7th Avenues, and Prospect Park, this modern, sophisticated home awaits its new owners.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahr Christopher Lewis | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Mahr Christopher Lewis | $1,415,000 | -- | |
| Perez Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Perez Mello - | $899,000 | -- | |
| Perez Mello - | $899,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahr Christopher Lewis | $765,000 | |
| Closed | Mahr Christopher Lewis | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jorge | $7,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Mello - | $699,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Sold | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $259 | $243,045 | $1,602 | $241,443 |
| 2025 | $259 | $202,804 | $1,602 | $201,202 |
| 2024 | $259 | $253,455 | $1,602 | $251,853 |
| 2023 | $255 | $240,543 | $1,602 | $238,941 |
| 2022 | $254 | $236,338 | $1,602 | $234,736 |
| 2021 | $255 | $189,090 | $1,602 | $187,488 |
| 2020 | $125 | $204,606 | $1,602 | $203,004 |
| 2019 | $262 | $195,396 | $1,602 | $193,794 |
| 2018 | $264 | $43,280 | $386 | $42,894 |
| 2017 | $264 | $41,936 | $434 | $41,502 |
| 2016 | $268 | $38,831 | $441 | $38,390 |
| 2015 | $209 | $35,955 | $490 | $35,465 |
| 2014 | $209 | $33,293 | $363 | $32,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maria Ryan
Compass
(347) 276-5165
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Libby Ryan
Compass
(917) 617-4227
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10646503
APN: 01035-1002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.