Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Garl
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 631-1576
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $223,165
Large home with lots of room to roam, needs TLC. Oversize garage with workshop area in back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek David R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marek David R | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Sold | $69,250 | -19.5% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $136,805 | $3,535 | $133,270 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $126,674 | $3,274 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $125,418 | $3,274 | $122,144 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $113,314 | $3,274 | $110,040 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $105,664 | $3,274 | $102,390 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $95,602 | $2,847 | $92,755 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $92,207 | $2,847 | $89,360 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $106,718 | $3,309 | $103,409 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $124,091 | $3,848 | $120,243 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $124,091 | $3,848 | $120,243 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $126,201 | $3,848 | $122,353 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $126,201 | $3,848 | $122,353 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Garl
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 631-1576
1 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17094
APN: 170075583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.