318 4th St Dewitt, IA 52742
Estimated Value: $151,646 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 4th St, Dewitt, IA 52742 and is currently estimated at $164,662, approximately $190 per square foot. 318 4th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ekstrand Elementary School, Central Dewitt Intermediate School, and Central Dewitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Randall Margarette F and Bickel Augustine R
Bought by
Co Community Care Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,579
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Community Care Inc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Co Community Care Inc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $157,440 | $19,290 | $138,150 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $146,340 | $19,290 | $127,050 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $146,340 | $19,290 | $127,050 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $131,130 | $19,290 | $111,840 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $96,800 | $19,660 | $77,140 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $86,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map