Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Veglahn
Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS
(608) 317-1550
80 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,145 - $434,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a bonus non-conforming 4th bedroomperfect for a guest room, office, or creative space! Ideally located next to parks and a community pool, this home offers easy access to walking trails and is just a short stroll from shopping, dining, and everyday necessities. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light and cozy touches throughout. The inviting front yard is great for relaxing and with friendly neighbors and steady foot traffic, it's the perfect place to kick off a classic lemonade stand. Don't miss this sweet spot in a vibrant, walkable neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS License #79279-94 Listed on: 04/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjh Bramlett Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bramlett Timothy James | $385,900 | River Valley Title Group | |
| Wait Corbin R | $366,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Schlegel Christopher R | $234,900 | None Available | |
| Sather Emily S | $170,000 | New Castle Title | |
| Conger Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Hewines Randy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bramlett Timothy James | $308,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Wait Corbin R | $354,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlegel Christopher R | $223,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Sather Emily S | $164,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $385,900 | -1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.2% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $394,500 | +7.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $366,460 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $366,460 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $354,800 | $52,800 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $354,800 | $52,800 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $225,400 | $38,200 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $225,400 | $38,200 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $225,400 | $38,200 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $225,400 | $38,200 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $214,700 | $38,200 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
| 2013 | $3,412 | $168,300 | $27,500 | $140,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Veglahn
Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS
(608) 317-1550
80 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Levandoski
RE/MAX
(608) 526-9820
106 in this area
253 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
William Favre
@properties La Crosse
(608) 769-6893
133 in this area
781 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Niki Paisley
@properties La Crosse
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1912872
APN: 014-000865-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.