805 3rd Ave E Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 3rd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $388,389. 805 3rd Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Claeys Jennifer L
Bought by
Walter Michael S and Walter Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,577
Outstanding Balance
$124,873
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$263,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Park Bank
Bought by
Claeys Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,367
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Nottestad Jeffrey D and Nottestad Lori W
Bought by
Park Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Michael S | $182,200 | Town N Country Title Llc | |
| Claeys Jennifer L | $177,000 | None Available | |
| Park Bank | $178,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Michael S | $188,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Claeys Jennifer L | $177,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $357,400 | $55,300 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $254,300 | $40,100 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $254,300 | $40,100 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $254,300 | $40,100 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $254,300 | $40,100 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $254,300 | $40,100 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $192,500 | $30,500 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map