318 Beech Ave Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,060 - $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Beech Ave, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $66,515, approximately $81 per square foot. 318 Beech Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Claudine Williams
Bought by
Goodwyn Tyquam Chaquille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwyn Tyquam Chaquille | -- | Timberlake & Weaver Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $48,618 | $25,000 | $23,618 |
| 2024 | $8 | $58,065 | $25,000 | $33,065 |
| 2023 | $710 | $38,198 | $1,000 | $37,198 |
| 2022 | $556 | $27,466 | $1,000 | $37,198 |
| 2021 | $535 | $24,969 | $1,000 | $34,158 |
| 2020 | $494 | $22,699 | $1,000 | $21,699 |
| 2019 | $463 | $20,635 | $1,000 | $19,635 |
| 2018 | $422 | $18,759 | $1,000 | $17,759 |
| 2017 | $384 | $17,054 | $1,000 | $16,054 |
| 2016 | $384 | $17,054 | $1,000 | $16,054 |
| 2015 | $2 | $16,803 | $1,000 | $15,803 |
| 2014 | $2 | $16,803 | $1,000 | $15,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map