318 Castor St Diller, NE 68342
Estimated Value: $137,626 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Castor St, Diller, NE 68342 and is currently estimated at $170,657, approximately $131 per square foot. 318 Castor St is a home with nearby schools including Diller-Odell Elementary School and Diller-Odell Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Stelling Sandra L and Stelling Harold G
Bought by
Lahodny Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahodny Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $137,798 | $6,050 | $131,748 |
| 2023 | $190 | $108,486 | $994 | $107,492 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $108,486 | $994 | $107,492 |
| 2021 | $766 | $54,754 | $994 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $769 | $54,754 | $994 | $53,760 |
| 2019 | $833 | $54,754 | $994 | $53,760 |
| 2018 | $455 | $54,754 | $994 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $32 | $54,755 | $995 | $53,760 |
| 2016 | $393 | $50,465 | $995 | $49,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,465 | $995 | $49,470 |
| 2014 | $119 | $50,465 | $995 | $49,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,961 | $1,491 | $49,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map