325 Castor St Diller, NE 68342
Estimated Value: $143,273 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Castor St, Diller, NE 68342 and is currently estimated at $172,568, approximately $184 per square foot. 325 Castor St is a home with nearby schools including Diller-Odell Elementary School and Diller-Odell Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Bought by
Lawton Larry R and Lawton Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Janssen Eunic E
Bought by
Carpenter Joshusa J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Larry R | $90,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Joshusa J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $142,959 | $5,873 | $137,086 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $114,656 | $944 | $113,712 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $114,656 | $944 | $113,712 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $90,544 | $944 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $992 | $63,074 | $944 | $62,130 |
| 2019 | $960 | $63,074 | $944 | $62,130 |
| 2018 | $911 | $63,074 | $944 | $62,130 |
| 2017 | $871 | $63,075 | $945 | $62,130 |
| 2016 | $745 | $54,854 | $944 | $53,910 |
| 2015 | $760 | $54,854 | $944 | $53,910 |
| 2014 | $803 | $54,854 | $944 | $53,910 |
| 2013 | $889 | $54,854 | $944 | $53,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map