318 Cedar Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Cedar Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $213,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 318 Cedar Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
T B Scaff Llc
Bought by
Moon Jupiter Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Jupiter Llc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $320 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $242 | $51,200 | $18,300 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $242 | $51,200 | $18,300 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $51,200 | $18,300 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map