318 Chase Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Chase Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $329,994, approximately $277 per square foot. 318 Chase Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Upward Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Workman Mckenzie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,057
Outstanding Balance
$130,713
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Conklin Carl W
Bought by
Upward Home Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Mckenzie M | $180,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Upward Home Solutions Llc | $67,500 | Pm Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Mckenzie M | $164,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $83,800 | $33,710 | $50,090 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $83,800 | $33,710 | $50,090 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $83,790 | $33,705 | $50,085 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $64,410 | $15,020 | $49,390 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $64,410 | $15,020 | $49,390 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $64,410 | $15,020 | $49,390 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $49,530 | $11,550 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $49,530 | $11,550 | $37,980 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $49,530 | $11,550 | $37,980 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $44,420 | $13,270 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $44,420 | $13,270 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $44,420 | $13,270 | $31,150 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $42,315 | $12,635 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map