318 Cranbrook Blvd Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,641 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Cranbrook Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $312,660, approximately $163 per square foot. 318 Cranbrook Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Manworren Mickey
Bought by
Cheap Stanley O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Stanley O | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cheap Stanley O | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |