318 Cross Over Rd Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $276,226 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Cross Over Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $317,113, approximately $246 per square foot. 318 Cross Over Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Christian Academy of the Smokies and New Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Maides Thomas
Bought by
Raper Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,131
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$268,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raper Joshua A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raper Joshua A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $36,650 | $7,175 | $29,475 |
| 2024 | $542 | $36,650 | $7,175 | $29,475 |
| 2023 | $542 | $36,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $36,650 | $7,175 | $29,475 |
| 2021 | $542 | $36,650 | $7,175 | $29,475 |
| 2020 | $572 | $36,650 | $7,175 | $29,475 |
| 2019 | $572 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $572 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $572 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $572 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $31,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map