318 Crowe Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $237,443 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Crowe Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $268,611, approximately $238 per square foot. 318 Crowe Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Kolodetsky Sheryl
Bought by
Delvalle Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,254
Outstanding Balance
$40,033
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,578
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvalle Pedro | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvalle Pedro | $94,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $209,775 | $22,500 | $187,275 |
| 2024 | $521 | $209,775 | $22,500 | $187,275 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $211,274 | $22,500 | $188,774 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $182,196 | $22,500 | $159,696 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $166,860 | $22,500 | $144,360 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $167,988 | $22,500 | $145,488 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $144,379 | $9,000 | $135,379 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $111,139 | $9,000 | $102,139 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $130,866 | $9,000 | $121,866 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $107,660 | $9,000 | $98,660 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $83,500 | $9,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map