403 Yorkshire Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $272,868 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Yorkshire Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $292,467, approximately $210 per square foot. 403 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Kent James P
Bought by
Kent James Patrick and James Patrick Kent Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent James Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $602 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $233,617 | $45,000 | $188,617 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $201,000 | $45,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $201,000 | $45,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $134,516 | $16,000 | $118,516 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $129,601 | $16,000 | $113,601 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $111,170 | $16,000 | $95,170 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $104,100 | $16,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $104,100 | $16,000 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map