Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Aronson
Watson Realty
(661) 588-6600
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,910 - $365,000
SHOP! Yes, I said Shop! This Oleander & Sunset Cutie is a absolute Gem! Owned by the same family for over 50 years it has been well cared for and has SOO much to offer. Where can you find a modern shop at this price point along with a 2-car garage? Step inside and you will find a formal living and dining area, kitchen with breakfast nook that overlooks a large family room that has a brick fireplace and double doors to the patio. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms along with indoor laundry complete the layout. Updated windows, water heater, and HVAC unit mean big-ticket items are covered. Outside you will find a covered patio, secure fencing, plenty of yard space, and alley access to the garage and shop area. With large living spaces, inviting outdoor areas, and loads of storage, this home is ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today before someone else locks up this amazing opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jorge | $325,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Maddox Wayne | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Maddox Wayne | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Maddox Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Maddox Wayne | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Jorge | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Wayne | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Wayne | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $94,933 | $12,272 | $82,661 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $93,073 | $12,032 | $81,041 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $91,249 | $11,797 | $79,452 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $89,461 | $11,566 | $77,895 |
| 2021 | $585 | $11,340 | $11,340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $86,809 | $11,224 | $75,585 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $86,809 | $11,224 | $75,585 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $83,439 | $10,789 | $72,650 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $81,804 | $10,578 | $71,226 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $80,201 | $10,371 | $69,830 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $78,998 | $10,216 | $68,782 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $77,451 | $10,016 | $67,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Aronson
Watson Realty
(661) 588-6600
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Thomas Mestmaker
eXp Realty
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202506802
APN: 008-054-23-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.