318 Davis St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Davis St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $322,508, approximately $203 per square foot. 318 Davis St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Charlotte V
Bought by
Campbell Jonathan and Leal Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Jonathan | $65,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Jonathan | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Jonathan | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Jonathan | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jonathan | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $254,400 | $63,600 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $240,500 | $51,000 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $224,700 | $51,000 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $183,200 | $46,200 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $167,500 | $45,900 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $158,800 | $41,700 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $153,400 | $36,300 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $150,300 | $35,600 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $150,300 | $35,600 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $149,300 | $34,200 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $144,200 | $38,300 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $144,500 | $38,300 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map