318 Doubletree Ln Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $857,389
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,285
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Doubletree Ln, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $795,130, approximately $185 per square foot. 318 Doubletree Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Florence Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Harp Lang T and Harp Jania P
Bought by
Hambrick James Michael and Hambrick Ceda Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambrick James Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $85,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $80,140 | $35,220 | $44,920 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $35,220 | $35,220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $59,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $55,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $57,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $57,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $54,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map