326 Doubletree Ln Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,947,983
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,138
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Doubletree Ln, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $1,449,492, approximately $461 per square foot. 326 Doubletree Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Florence Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Reed Hovey and Reed Sue
Bought by
Dorin Scott E and Dorin Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorin Scott E | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,345 | $212,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,579 | $196,800 | $44,200 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $9,579 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $161,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,054 | $145,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $134,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $123,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $123,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $109,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $118,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map