318 E 1st St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 1st St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $131,088, approximately $97 per square foot. 318 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Rutherford John W and Rutherford Eleshia
Bought by
Brown Gabriel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,472
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$46,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Beaver Charles J
Bought by
Rutherford John W and Rutherford Eleshia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gabriel H | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Rutherford John W | $14,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Gabriel H | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutherford John W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $51,000 | $2,760 | $48,240 |
| 2024 | $866 | $54,120 | $2,760 | $51,360 |
| 2023 | $851 | $53,100 | $2,760 | $50,340 |
| 2022 | $828 | $51,420 | $2,760 | $48,660 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $31,320 | $2,760 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $32,760 | $2,760 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $32,100 | $2,760 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $31,440 | $2,760 | $28,680 |
| 2017 | $998 | $30,840 | $2,760 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $687 | $21,300 | $2,760 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $664 | $20,580 | $2,760 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,980 | $2,760 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map