Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Queen
BOOTON REALTY
(304) 881-2249
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $115,000
Cute 2 bed, 1 bath on a quiet street in Ceredo. Property features a level lot, above ground pool, outbuilding & a carport that is accessible from the alley. Newer roof.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Properties Llc | $68,750 | Flynn Max Miller & Miller Lc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $68,750 | -14.1% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -5.9% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $40,920 | $7,440 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $42,420 | $7,440 | $34,980 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $41,700 | $7,440 | $34,260 |
| 2022 | $653 | $40,560 | $7,440 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $646 | $40,140 | $7,440 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $639 | $39,600 | $7,440 | $32,160 |
| 2019 | $668 | $41,280 | $7,440 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $657 | $40,560 | $7,440 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $645 | $39,840 | $7,440 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $631 | $39,120 | $7,440 | $31,680 |
| 2015 | $604 | $38,100 | $7,440 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $604 | $37,080 | $7,440 | $29,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Queen
BOOTON REALTY
(304) 881-2249
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Richelle Eddy Walters
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(304) 617-7851
73 Total Sales
Source: Huntington Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 173081
APN: 03-6-02530000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.