Estimated Value: $341,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E 580 S, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $367,261, approximately $330 per square foot. 318 E 580 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Wysocki Christopher Ryan and Wysocki Victoria Lynn
Bought by
Goldberry Shauna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,973
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$132,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Webster Michael G and Webster Carole E
Bought by
Wysocki Christopher Ryan and Wysocki Victoria Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,875
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Webster Michael G and Webster Carole E
Bought by
Webster Michael G and Webster Carole E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberry Shauna | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Wysocki Christopher Ryan | -- | American Secure Title St Geo | |
| Webster Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberry Shauna | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wysocki Christopher Ryan | $7,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $195,690 | $49,500 | $146,190 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $191,730 | $49,500 | $142,230 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $186,175 | $49,500 | $136,675 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $256,800 | $50,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $212,500 | $45,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $102,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $92,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $82,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $74,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $69,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map