318 E Elizabeth St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $347,335
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Elizabeth St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $305,834, approximately $197 per square foot. 318 E Elizabeth St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Owens James J
Bought by
Gallimore Donald R and Gallimore Dona I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,088
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallimore Donald R | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallimore Donald R | $48,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $319,735 | $50,833 | $268,902 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $306,930 | $50,833 | $256,097 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $298,495 | $48,644 | $249,851 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $254,537 | $46,328 | $208,209 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $227,265 | $41,364 | $185,901 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $220,645 | $40,159 | $180,486 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $220,645 | $40,159 | $180,486 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $214,218 | $38,989 | $175,229 |
| 2017 | -- | $204,017 | $37,132 | $166,885 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $204,017 | $37,132 | $166,885 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,074 | $36,050 | $162,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,305 | $35,000 | $157,305 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,305 | $35,000 | $157,305 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,685 | $35,686 | $145,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map