318 E Gilpin Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $335,072
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $313,018, approximately $230 per square foot. 318 E Gilpin Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Randolph Anita
Bought by
Milan Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Brock Joseph B and Montour Georgina M
Bought by
Milan Angela Maria and Randolph Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Angela M | -- | Title Plus | |
| Milan Angela Maria | $181,000 | Real Est Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milan Angela Maria | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $322,300 | $136,500 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $313,200 | $136,500 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $289,700 | $136,500 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $257,500 | $109,500 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $238,200 | $99,600 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $223,600 | $86,300 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $207,300 | $75,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $192,400 | $75,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $189,400 | $75,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map