318 E Jackson Dr Tekonsha, MI 49092
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Jackson Dr, Tekonsha, MI 49092 and is currently estimated at $182,678, approximately $169 per square foot. 318 E Jackson Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Tekonsha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Aldrich Della L and Callender Inez
Bought by
Cummins Daryl and Cummins Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Outstanding Balance
$63,474
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$119,204
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Daryl | $115,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Daryl | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $70,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $66,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $56,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $45,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $44,800 | $5,100 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,600 | $7,696 | $27,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,550 | $7,696 | $28,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map