318 E Stewart Dr Pueblo, CO 81007
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 E Stewart Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $230,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 318 E Stewart Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Point Elementary School, Liberty Point International School, and Pueblo West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Murrain Terry L and Murrain Terry
Bought by
Murrain Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2017
Sold by
Murrain Terry L and Murrain Linda M
Bought by
Murrain Terry L and Murrain Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Bought by
Murrain Terry L + Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrain Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murrain Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Murrain Terry L + Linda M | $12,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $15,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $605 | $11,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $15,500 | $2,760 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $146 | $2,870 | $2,870 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,323 | $1,323 | $0 |
| 2018 | $133 | $1,332 | $1,332 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $1,332 | $1,332 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map