318 Emerald Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $302,193 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Emerald Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $323,548, approximately $229 per square foot. 318 Emerald Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Stone Spring Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Brown Investments Llc
Bought by
Poskitt Marliese A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poskitt Marliese A | $199,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $278,200 | $44,000 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $275,500 | $44,000 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $260,800 | $44,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $213,600 | $44,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $199,800 | $42,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $195,800 | $42,000 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $195,200 | $42,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $193,900 | $42,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,400 | $42,000 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map