318 Erickson Rd Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $359,653 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Erickson Rd, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $374,884. 318 Erickson Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Hepokoski James K and Hepokoski Frances 4
Bought by
Knapp Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$122,263
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Ellison Diane E
Bought by
Hepokoski James K and Hepokoski Frances J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Brian | $174,000 | Rels Title | |
| Hepokoski James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knapp Brian | $180,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,276 | $284,300 | $85,500 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $262,400 | $81,300 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $262,400 | $81,300 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $203,800 | $58,700 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $194,700 | $57,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $182,300 | $57,000 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $182,300 | $57,000 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $169,500 | $57,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $165,400 | $57,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $147,700 | $49,900 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $48,300 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,300 | $46,800 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map