318 Georgetown Dr Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Georgetown Dr, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $398,993, approximately $142 per square foot. 318 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Mountain Prime 2018 Llc
Bought by
Wade Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,208
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
Anderson Tim and Anderson Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Murphy | $168,750 | First American Title | |
| Anderson Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|