318 Halstead St Waterloo, IA 50703
Unity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Halstead St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $120,816, approximately $107 per square foot. 318 Halstead St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
King Elaine
Bought by
Scott Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Scott Darren and Scott Nicole
Bought by
Scott Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Operation Threshold Inc
Bought by
Scott Lenora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Lenora J | $68,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $111,200 | $13,490 | $97,710 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $86,270 | $13,490 | $72,780 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $86,270 | $13,490 | $72,780 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $69,890 | $13,490 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $69,890 | $13,490 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $72,970 | $6,320 | $66,650 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $72,970 | $6,320 | $66,650 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $57,590 | $6,320 | $51,270 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $57,590 | $6,320 | $51,270 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $57,590 | $6,320 | $51,270 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $57,590 | $6,320 | $51,270 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $57,590 | $6,320 | $51,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map