318 Haskell St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Haskell St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $203,468, approximately $184 per square foot. 318 Haskell St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Gradel Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Kluewer Joel David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluewer Joel David | $91,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $153,800 | $7,900 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $140,300 | $7,900 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $134,600 | $7,900 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $119,200 | $7,900 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $103,700 | $7,900 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $98,000 | $7,900 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $91,400 | $7,900 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $82,900 | $7,900 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $78,200 | $7,900 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $78,200 | $7,900 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $72,700 | $7,900 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $68,100 | $7,900 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map