318 High St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $572,624
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 High St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $517,156, approximately $423 per square foot. 318 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Fitzgerald Natalie M Est and Lynch
Bought by
Lynch Karl P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,060
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Karl P | $304,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Karl P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $494,400 | $264,900 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $485,100 | $259,900 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $442,100 | $236,200 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $391,200 | $197,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $335,800 | $164,400 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $326,200 | $164,400 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $308,800 | $156,600 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $274,700 | $142,600 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $259,700 | $135,900 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $233,000 | $123,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $214,800 | $117,900 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map