RENTED DEC 4, 2025

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
10,890 Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $231,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,849 / mo

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of December 2025

Like new 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in the popular waterfront neighborhood of Kingsbridge II The downstairs has an open floor plan with LVP and crown molding and beautiful light fixtures. Large living room has electric fireplace and decorative mantle. The kitchen has quartz countertops, beautiful tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a large island to enjoy a meal or prep food. The upstairs is very spacious with 3 bedrooms and a bonus room over a large 2 car garage. Upstairs Master has trey ceilings, walk-in closet and large bathroom with double sinks. Enjoy a good book on the front porch or relax under the gazebo on the back deck. The backyard overlooks natural vegetation. The neighborhood has a community boat ramp. Convenient to local beaches, historic downtown Swansboro and other local attractions. Short drive to Camp Lejeune.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anchor Real Esta Property Mangement

Anchor Real Estate of ENC License #5155 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Rachel Reardon

Anchor Real Estate of ENC License #357666

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Kitchen Island
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for deposit, water, trash collection, sewer, lawn maint, electricity

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Deposit, Water, Trash Collection, Sewer, Lawn Maint, Electricity
  • Pets Allowed Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Kitchen Island, Wash/Dry Connect, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queens Creek
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Middle School: Swansboro
  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10890.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Padro Magally and Padro Daniel
Bought by
Padro Magally
Seller's Agent
Benjamin Perkins
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Chas & Company
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.66%
Current Estimated Value
$320,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,832
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$236,313
Outstanding Balance
$213,824
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,008

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2021
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Padro Magally
Bought by
Valencia Parra Hernando A
Seller's Agent
Benjamin Perkins
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Chas & Company
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,313
Outstanding Balance
$213,824
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,008

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Northern Investors Group Llc
Bought by
Padro Magally
Seller's Agent
Brittany Spencer
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Perkins
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
List Price
$191,900
Sold Price
$195,900
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$192,351
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Padro Magally -- None Listed On Document
Valencia Parra Hernando A $235,000 None Available
Padro Magally -- None Available
Valencia-Parra Hernando A $235,000 None Listed On Document
Padro Magally $196,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valencia-Parra Hernando A $236,313
Closed Valencia-Parra Hernando A $236,313
Previous Owner Padro Magally $192,351
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $0 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Rent $1,600 -15.8% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
09/02/2024 09/02/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $231,000 -1.7% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale $234,900 +19.9% $134 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Sold $195,900 +2.1% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 For Sale $191,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,659 $253,279 $50,000 $203,279
2024 $1,659 $253,279 $50,000 $203,279
2023 $1,659 $253,279 $50,000 $203,279
2022 $1,659 $253,279 $50,000 $203,279
2021 $1,383 $196,120 $44,000 $152,120
2020 $1,383 $196,120 $44,000 $152,120
2019 $1,383 $196,120 $44,000 $152,120
2018 $310 $44,000 $44,000 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100537350

Hive MLS

APN: 162431

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.