318 N 100 E Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N 100 E, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $541,233, approximately $257 per square foot. 318 N 100 E is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Moore Cara Colleen and Draper Cara Colleen
Bought by
Draper Michael Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Draper Michael R
Bought by
Draper Mchael R and Draper Cara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Michael Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Draper Mchael R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Draper Mchael R | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $300,630 | $66,000 | $234,630 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $322,960 | $63,250 | $259,710 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $314,600 | $49,500 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $416,900 | $70,000 | $346,900 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $353,700 | $70,000 | $283,700 |
| 2018 | $513 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map