318 N 1st Ave Chenoa, IL 61726
Estimated Value: $82,168 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 N 1st Ave, Chenoa, IL 61726 and is currently estimated at $107,292, approximately $107 per square foot. 318 N 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Lorenzo and Garcia Presentacion
Bought by
Garcia Ernest L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ernest L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $23,659 | $4,791 | $18,868 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $21,338 | $4,321 | $17,017 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $18,358 | $3,718 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $17,938 | $3,633 | $14,305 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $16,679 | $3,378 | $13,301 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $16,679 | $3,378 | $13,301 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $16,516 | $3,345 | $13,171 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $16,516 | $3,345 | $13,171 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $16,516 | $3,345 | $13,171 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $16,946 | $3,432 | $13,514 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $16,946 | $3,432 | $13,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,131 | $3,469 | $13,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map