Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $195,000
Open layout with large living room. Built in cabinets with natural woodwork. Some hardwood floors. Additional kitchen in basement with fireplace!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Stacy Lynn | $81,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Embacher Max | $9,000 | Freibert & Mattingly Title G | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $26,308 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Stacy Lynn | $79,532 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Sold | $9,000 | -82.0% | $8 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $49,899 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $126,600 | $6,500 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $117,400 | $3,900 | $113,500 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $109,800 | $2,600 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $940 | $85,800 | $2,600 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $57,600 | $2,600 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $58,600 | $2,600 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $49,800 | $2,600 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $920 | $44,900 | $2,600 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $970 | $44,900 | $2,600 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $55,900 | $2,600 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $749 | $45,100 | $2,700 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $572 | $28,100 | $1,558 | $26,542 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7006469
APN: 415850050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.