Seller's Agent in 2017
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $312,000
Great start home, newly interior paint, new carpet. Home has a detached 2 car garage, and a bonus room in addition to this square footage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violante Charon D | $147,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bains Kewal S | $42,500 | First American Title Company | |
| American General Financial Services Inc | $52,800 | Accommodation | |
| Klein Laura K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Violante Charon D | $132,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Sale | $147,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $170,600 | $58,026 | $112,574 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $163,977 | $55,774 | $108,203 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $160,763 | $54,681 | $106,082 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $157,611 | $53,609 | $104,002 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $155,996 | $53,060 | $102,936 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $152,938 | $52,020 | $100,918 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $149,940 | $51,000 | $98,940 |
| 2017 | $565 | $46,469 | $38,634 | $7,835 |
| 2016 | $552 | $45,559 | $37,877 | $7,682 |
| 2015 | $510 | $44,876 | $37,309 | $7,567 |
| 2014 | $476 | $43,998 | $36,579 | $7,419 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 472474
APN: 007-081-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.