NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $729,261

3.12 Acres
$210,438 Price per Acre
135,907 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2014

Last sale price $30,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2,089% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,867 / mo

1394 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Community Boat Slip
  • Fitness Center
  • Chocowinity Primary School Rated A-
  • Sailboat Water Access
  • 3.12 Acre Lot

About This Lot

As of January 2014

One of the largest building sites in Cypress Landing. Price reduction of $30,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Tuley

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington Listed on: 02/16/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Tuley

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $627

Lot Details

  • 3.12 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Schools

  • Chocowinity Elementary School
  • Southern Middle School
  • South Side High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5683-49-2953

Est. Annual Taxes

$627

Lot Details

3.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 627.00
  • List Priceper Acre: 31730.77
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer Available, Municipal Water Available

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Boat Slip - Assign, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Marina, Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 507.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chocowinity
  • High School: South Side
  • Middle School: Southern

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 382.00
  • Lot Description: Water Depth 4+
  • Lot Sq Ft: 135907.20
  • Lot Water Features: Sailboat Accessible, Water Access Comm, Water Depth 4+
  • Acres: 3.12
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Topography: Cleared/Partial, Rolling

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5683-49-2953

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Bought by
Maloney Gerald P and Maloney Ambray C
Current Estimated Value
$656,565

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2010
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Bought by
W W Investment Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Kathryn Tuley
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
Buyer's Agent
Kathryn Tuley
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-76.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.41%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maloney Gerald P $69,000 --
W W Investment Properties Llc $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2014 01/07/14 Sold $30,000 -76.7% $0 / Sq Ft
12/11/2013 12/11/13 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2010 02/16/10 For Sale $129,000 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,878 $689,435 $132,240 $557,195
2024 $3,626 $478,872 $60,002 $418,870
2023 $3,288 $457,931 $60,002 $397,929
2022 $431 $60,002 $60,002 $0
2021 $431 $60,002 $60,002 $0
2020 $437 $60,002 $60,002 $0
2019 $437 $60,002 $60,002 $0
2018 $425 $60,002 $60,002 $0
2017 $704 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2016 $672 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2015 $650 $0 $0 $0
2014 $650 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $110,000 $110,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70024612

Hive MLS

APN: 5683-49-2953

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.