318 Park Rd Valley View, PA 17983
Estimated Value: $198,370 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Park Rd, Valley View, PA 17983 and is currently estimated at $217,593, approximately $108 per square foot. 318 Park Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School and South Mountain View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Wasilus Denise L
Bought by
Schaffer Machelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,040
Outstanding Balance
$79,093
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Machelle | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffer Machelle | $102,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,755 | $213,700 | $35,300 | $178,400 |
| 2025 | $2,528 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,035 | $5,800 | $30,235 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map