318 Pine Tree Rd Dallas, PA 18612
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $456,634
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Pine Tree Rd, Dallas, PA 18612 and is currently estimated at $409,409, approximately $132 per square foot. 318 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Luzerne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Rosencrans Wayne R and Rosencrans Lenore G
Bought by
Adam Janet and Adam Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,644
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Janet | $202,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam Janet | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,166 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2025 | $4,090 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $218,200 | $68,400 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $208,200 | $68,400 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map