318 S Bone Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,404 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 S Bone Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $234,851, approximately $226 per square foot. 318 S Bone Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Hudosn Phillip W and Hudosn Diane M
Bought by
Hudson Phillip W and Hudson Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Phillip W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $68,807 | $16,330 | $52,477 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $63,044 | $14,962 | $48,082 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $50,998 | $12,103 | $38,895 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $48,116 | $11,419 | $36,697 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $45,855 | $10,882 | $34,973 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $45,609 | $10,824 | $34,785 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $45,126 | $10,709 | $34,417 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $45,126 | $10,709 | $34,417 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $45,126 | $10,709 | $34,417 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $44,068 | $10,458 | $33,610 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $44,068 | $10,458 | $33,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,068 | $10,458 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map