318 Smith Cir Lindale, TX 75771
Estimated Value: $356,274 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Smith Cir, Lindale, TX 75771 and is currently estimated at $367,069, approximately $159 per square foot. 318 Smith Cir is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, Velma Penny Elementary School, and E.J. Moss Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Belier Construction Llc
Bought by
Ayers Emily Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,380
Outstanding Balance
$221,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Jbna Development Llc
Bought by
Belier Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Emily Candice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayers Emily Candice | -- | None Available | |
| Belier Construction Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayers Emily Candice | $246,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Belier Construction Llc | $183,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $381,598 | $16,736 | $364,862 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $302,067 | $54,050 | $368,622 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $383,853 | $54,050 | $329,803 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $285,675 | $36,033 | $249,642 |
| 2021 | $231 | $12,431 | $12,431 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $12,431 | $12,431 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map