Estimated Value: $84,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 SW 3rd St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $87,517, approximately $57 per square foot. 318 SW 3rd St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Jessica Johnson
Bought by
Pugliano Jason William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Bridge John and Equity One Investments Fund Ll
Bought by
Johnson Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
County Of Henry
Bought by
Equity One Investment Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugliano Jason William | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pugliano Jason | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Jessica | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Equity One Investment Fund Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pugliano Jason | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $29,860 | $4,048 | $25,812 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $28,850 | $3,911 | $24,939 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $25,759 | $3,492 | $22,267 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $22,497 | $3,050 | $19,447 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $22,706 | $3,079 | $19,627 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $24,439 | $3,314 | $21,125 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $23,727 | $3,217 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $23,103 | $3,132 | $19,971 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $22,988 | $3,116 | $19,872 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $22,988 | $3,116 | $19,872 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $23,220 | $3,147 | $20,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map